ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Lychee Alu-can sleek 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Lychee Juice Drink is made from fresh strawberries to ensure the freshness and highest quality of our products. We care a lot about the condition of our juice, so we pack extremely carefully to keep the real flavor, maximizes freshness, and naturally extend shelf life.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Lychee Juice Drink – Naturally Sweet, Export-Ready & Fully Customizable for Health-Conscious Markets

Lychee is one of Asia’s most iconic fruits, beloved for its floral aroma, delicate sweetness, and refreshing taste. As global demand for authentic Asian fruit beverages continues to grow, ACM Beverage — a leading Vietnamese OEM/ODM manufacturer — introduces its 250ml cans lychee juice drink, crafted from traditionally grown Vietnamese lychee and developed for international export standards.

More than a delicious beverage, this product represents ACM’s strengths: diverse fruit sourcing, modern production facilities, flexible OEM/ODM customization, and the ability to create healthier drink formulas aligned with global consumer preferences.

🍒 Vietnam’s Lychee: A Premium Fruit Source for High-Quality Juice Production

Vietnam is one of the world’s top lychee producers, with famous regions such as Bắc Giang and Hải Dương cultivating lychee under traditional farming methods. These regions produce fruit rich in:

  • Natural sweetness

  • Floral, refreshing aroma

  • High antioxidant content

  • Juicy, translucent flesh

  • Clean, traceable growing practices

The lychee used in ACM’s beverages comes from long-term farming partners, ensuring reliable supply and stable export volume for large orders.

Advantages of Vietnamese Lychee for Juice Manufacturing

  • Naturally sweet → reduces the need for added sugar

  • High fragrance → creates premium juice flavor

  • Sustainable cultivation in traditional orchards

  • Strong harvest seasons supporting stable production

  • Compliance with export and food safety standards

This ensures that every can of lychee juice drink delivers the authentic, naturally refreshing taste that international consumers expect.

🛠 OEM/ODM Customization: Low Sugar, Low Calories & Health-Focused Formulas

Today’s beverage consumers demand healthier options. ACM stays ahead of these trends by offering advanced customization for its lychee juice drink.

1. Low Sugar Options

You can tailor formulas to meet regional preferences:

  • 25–50% reduced sugar

  • Low sugar versions

  • No added sugar (using natural lychee sweetness)

  • Stevia or monk-fruit sweetened versions

2. Low-Calorie Formulas

Ideal for fitness-focused or weight-conscious consumers:

  • Lower-calorie sweetener blends

  • Light versions with fewer calories per serving

  • Balanced sweetness with natural fruit extracts

3. Clean-Label Ingredients

A growing global demand, especially in Europe and Asia:

  • No artificial colors

  • No preservatives (optional depending on market)

  • Natural fruit extract & lychee flavor

  • Simple, transparent ingredient list

4. Functional Enhancements

ACM can develop upgraded formulas with:

  • Added Vitamin C

  • Hydration electrolytes

  • Antioxidant-rich lychee extract

  • Fiber enrichment

5. Packaging Customization for Global Markets

  • 250ml standard or slim cans

  • Private label design

  • Full brand creation (ODM)

  • Multi-language packaging

  • Export documentation and certifications: ISO, HACCP, Halal, C/O, C/Q

This flexibility makes ACM a strong partner for any beverage distributor, supermarket chain, or private-label brand.

🌍 Why Importers Worldwide Choose ACM Beverage

ACM Beverage is trusted by global partners because of its combination of strong sourcing, modern manufacturing, and export expertise.

✔ Reliable Fruit Supply

ACM maintains long-term relationships with lychee farmers to ensure:

  • Consistent fruit quality

  • Volume stability

  • Predictable pricing

  • Yearly availability

✔ International-Standard Production

  • Automated canning lines

  • Aseptic filling for maximum freshness

  • Strict quality control at every stage

  • Long shelf life ideal for shipping

✔ Healthy & Trend-Driven Beverage Development

ACM continuously updates formulas to match trends such as:

  • Low sugar

  • Low calories

  • No preservatives

  • Natural and clean-label beverages

  • Functional drinks with vitamins

✔ Flexible MOQ & Fast Production

Suitable for new beverage start-ups, regional distributors, and international retail chains.

🍹 Product Overview: 250ml Cans Lychee Juice Drink

A premium beverage combining the floral sweetness of Vietnamese lychee with ACM’s world-class beverage manufacturing capabilities.

Key Features

  • Refreshing lychee flavor from traditionally grown fruits

  • Light, floral, and naturally sweet aroma

  • Customizable low sugar and low-calorie options

  • 250ml ready-to-drink can — perfect for global retail

  • Ideal for supermarkets, hotels, airlines, schools, cafés

  • Export-ready with full OEM/ODM flexibility

🛒 Perfect for Various Global Markets

  • Asian grocery chains

  • Middle Eastern beverage distributors

  • African wholesalers

  • European Asian-specialty markets

  • Private-label beverage programs

  • Duty-free and travel retail

  • Hotels, restaurants, and cafés

Lychee juice is increasingly popular worldwide, especially in markets seeking exotic, premium Asian fruit drinks.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us