ACMFOOD Coffee Drink Black Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM’s 8.5 fl oz Canned Black Coffee Drink delivers a clean, robust flavor made from premium Vietnamese coffee beans. With no creamers and balanced bitterness, it is ideal for health-conscious consumers and strong-coffee lovers. Manufactured in state-of-the-art facilities, this product supports OEM/ODM customization, including low-sugar, zero-sugar, stronger caffeine, and private label packaging for global distributors.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

8.5 fl oz Canned Black Coffee Drink – ACM Food Brand Premium OEM/ODM Ready-to-Drink Coffee Manufactured in Vietnam

As global demand for ready-to-drink black coffee continues to rise, businesses are increasingly seeking reliable beverage manufacturers capable of producing clean, bold, and export-ready coffee products. ACM Food, one of Vietnam’s professional OEM/ODM beverage manufacturers, proudly introduces the 8.5 fl oz Canned Black Coffee Drink—a product designed for brands requiring strong flavor performance, stable shelf life, and global market scalability.

This detailed product article explains the technical benefits, manufacturing expertise, formulation strengths, and customization options behind this high-quality canned coffee drink.

1. Product Overview – Pure Coffee, No Cream, No Compromise

The ACM 8.5 fl oz Black Coffee Drink is a celebration of the natural strength and aroma of Vietnamese coffee. This beverage is crafted for consumers who prefer:

  • Pure roasted coffee flavor

  • Unsweetened or lightly sweetened profiles

  • Zero-cream beverages

  • Low-calorie, clean-label options

  • Strong caffeine effects

Its simplicity is its advantage: a clean brew, carefully extracted, and packaged for long-lasting freshness.

This product is perfectly suited for:

  • Retail supermarket chains

  • Coffee shop chains expanding into RTD beverages

  • Distributors of health-focused drinks

  • Private label brands

  • Convenience stores and vending machine operators

2. Made from Premium Vietnamese Coffee Beans

Vietnam ranks among the world’s top coffee-producing countries, giving ACM a strategic advantage in sourcing premium, competitively priced raw materials.

Key coffee bean advantages:

  • Naturally strong aroma

  • Rich, bold flavor suitable for black coffee

  • High caffeine content

  • Consistency and volume stability

ACM uses coffee beans sourced from Dak Lak, Gia Lai, and Lam Dong, where volcanic soil and cool climates produce some of Southeast Asia’s most aromatic coffee.

3. Clean, Balanced Flavor Created Through Expert Extraction

Producing high-quality black coffee in cans requires precise extraction and thermal processing to maintain flavor integrity.

ACM uses:

  • Controlled-temperature brewing

  • Aroma-preservation technology

  • Fine filtration systems

  • Balanced coffee-to-water ratios

  • Stabilized bitterness through natural flavor harmonization

The result:

  • A clean, bold flavor

  • Controlled bitterness

  • No burnt or metallic aftertaste

  • A smooth, refreshing finish

This is what international buyers look for in a professional RTD black coffee.

4. OEM/ODM Customization – Tailored to Your Market

ACM specializes in private label & OEM/ODM manufacturing. Every market has different preferences for sweetness, acidity, and caffeine intensity, so we offer a full range of customization services.

Formula Customization Options:

  • Zero sugar / sugar-free

  • Low sugar

  • Low calorie

  • High caffeine or double espresso style

  • Light roast / medium roast / dark roast flavor profile

  • Organic coffee extract (upon request)

  • Natural sweeteners (stevia, erythritol)

  • Functional additions (vitamins B3/B6, L-carnitine, MCT oil)

Packaging Customization Options:

  • 8.5 fl oz standard can

  • 250ml slim can

  • 330ml can

  • Private label artwork

  • Custom carton packaging

  • MOQ flexibility depending on design complexity

These options allow distributors to create the exact product their customers prefer.

5. Manufactured in a World-Class Beverage Facility

ACM operates internationally certified facilities meeting:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • HALAL

  • US-FDA compliance

Production Capabilities Include:

  • High-speed canning lines

  • Hot-fill, cold-fill, and retort processing

  • In-house R&D laboratory

  • Strict quality assurance checkpoints

  • CO2 flushing for oxidation control

  • 12–24 month shelf-life stability

This ensures every batch of canned black coffee is consistent, safe, and export-ready.

6. Designed for Global Export and Long-Distance Logistics

The 8.5 fl oz ACM Black Coffee Drink is engineered to endure long shipping times and climate variations, making it suitable for international markets.

Export Advantages:

  • Strong, lacquered aluminum cans

  • Heat-stable formulation

  • No separation or sedimentation

  • Long shelf life

  • Compatibility with global retail storage conditions

  • Multilingual labeling support

ACM also supports buyers with full export documentation, including CO, HACCP, health certificates, and laboratory analysis reports.

7. Consumer Market Trends Favor Black Coffee Drinks

Worldwide, black coffee beverages are gaining traction among:

  • Fitness and wellness consumers

  • Keto and low-carb dieters

  • Office workers seeking clean-energy drinks

  • Coffee purists who dislike dairy additives

This product taps into the global trend toward clean-label, low-calorie beverages, making it highly competitive in both premium and mainstream market segments.

8. Ideal for B2B Buyers and Private Label Brands

ACM’s 8.5 fl oz Canned Black Coffee Drink is designed to help businesses expand easily into the profitable RTD coffee category.

This product serves:

  • Importers and wholesalers

  • Supermarket chains

  • Logistics distributors

  • Café chains

  • Private label owners

  • FMCG companies expanding portfolios

With a premium taste profile and professional packaging, it is ready to perform strongly on shelves worldwide.

9. Why Choose ACM as Your OEM Black Coffee Manufacturer?

1. Direct access to Vietnam’s premium coffee sources

This ensures top-quality ingredients at competitive prices.

2. Advanced beverage R&D

ACM develops stable, market-specific formulas quickly and professionally.

3. Global export experience

We serve partners in more than 100 countries.

4. Flexible production volume

Suitable for both startups and large importers.

5. Full OEM/ODM support

From formula → design → production → logistics → after-sales support.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us