ACMFOOD Milk Drink Green Bean Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Best Natural Green Bean Milk Drink is a plant-based beverage made from selected green beans, offering a smooth texture and mild bean flavor. Moreover, the 250ml aluminum can supports stable shelf life and efficient export logistics. As a professional plant-based beverage manufacturer, ACM provides OEM/ODM customization, private label services, and certification support for global B2B buyers.

  • Nutrient-Rich Formula
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Product Overview & Market Positioning

Plant-Based Beverage Manufacturer for Global Markets

ACM Beverage operates as a Vietnam-based plant-based beverage manufacturer supplying green bean milk drinks to international importers and private label brands. As demand for non-dairy beverages continues to expand, green bean milk offers a familiar and regionally accepted flavor profile in many markets. Therefore, this product fits well into diversified plant-based drink portfolios.

In addition, the formulation focuses on taste stability and consistency, which are key requirements for export distribution.

250ml Can Format for Export Distribution

The 250ml aluminum can is widely used for plant-based beverages across retail and foodservice channels. Furthermore, this format protects product integrity during long-distance transportation. As a result, buyers benefit from predictable logistics performance and uniform presentation across markets.

Ingredient Strategy & Sensory Profile

Green Bean-Based Formulation

ACM formulates this green bean milk drink using selected green beans and controlled processing technology. Consequently, the beverage delivers a smooth mouthfeel with balanced bean notes.

Sensory characteristics include:

  • Mild green bean aroma

  • Smooth and drinkable texture

  • Clean finish without heaviness

Moreover, ACM maintains strict process control to ensure batch-to-batch consistency for OEM and private label orders.

Flavor Profile Control Without Claims

This product is positioned strictly as a plant-based beverage without functional or nutritional claims. Therefore, flavor balance and texture consistency remain the primary development focus.

Customization can adjust:

  • Bean intensity

  • Sweetness level

  • Overall flavor balance

As a result, brands can tailor the sensory profile while staying compliant with market regulations.

OEM / ODM Capability & Manufacturing Standards

OEM / ODM Customization for Green Bean Milk Drinks

As an experienced OEM / ODM beverage manufacturer, ACM supports customized green bean milk formulations for private label programs. Specifically, buyers can adapt the product to local market preferences and labeling requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners: stevia, monk fruit

  • Flavor adjustments: lighter or more pronounced bean notes

  • Packaging artwork and multilingual labeling

Therefore, private label brands can differentiate products without changing the core manufacturing process.

Manufacturing Standards & Export Readiness

ACM produces all plant-based beverages under internationally recognized quality systems. Consequently, buyers receive stable quality and full traceability for export shipments.

Manufacturing standards include:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • FDA registration (if required)

  • Halal and Vegan certification support

Furthermore, ACM focuses on long-term cooperation and scalable production capacity.

Packaging Advantage – 250ml Aluminum Can

ACM selects aluminum cans to protect plant-based beverage formulations. In addition, aluminum supports efficient storage and recycling.

Packaging advantages include:

  • Strong barrier against light and oxygen

  • Consistent shelf life for export markets

  • Efficient stacking and container loading

  • High compatibility with private label can designs

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us