ACMFOOD Energy Drink Sparkling Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

ACM Best Natural Carbonated Energy Drink is a sparkling energy beverage developed to deliver a crisp taste experience with controlled formulation stability. Moreover, the 250ml aluminum can format supports efficient export handling and strong shelf presentation. As a professional energy drink manufacturer, ACM provides OEM/ODM customization, private label services, and export-ready production for global B2B buyers.

Customize packaging

Overview

Carbonated Energy Drink Concept & Usage Scenarios

Sparkling Energy Beverage for Modern Markets

ACM Beverage develops carbonated energy drinks designed for fast-moving retail and convenience channels. As sparkling energy formats remain popular across multiple regions, this product aligns well with on-the-go consumption trends. Therefore, importers and brand owners can position it as a refreshing energy category option within their portfolios.

In addition, carbonation enhances mouthfeel and supports a clean, crisp drinking experience.

250ml Can Size for Energy Drink Distribution

The 250ml aluminum can is a widely accepted format in the energy drink segment. Furthermore, it enables rapid chilling and efficient palletization. As a result, buyers benefit from predictable logistics performance and consistent shelf appearance across export markets.

Formulation Structure & Sensory Control

Carbonated Energy Drink Base Design

ACM formulates this product using a controlled carbonated beverage base combined with energy drink ingredients selected for stability. Consequently, the beverage maintains uniform carbonation and flavor balance throughout its shelf life.

Sensory characteristics include:

  • Lively carbonation

  • Clean and refreshing taste

  • Balanced flavor intensity

Moreover, production parameters are tightly controlled to ensure repeatability at scale.

Flavor Direction Without Functional Claims

This product is positioned strictly as a carbonated energy drink without nutritional or functional claims. Therefore, formulation development focuses on flavor clarity and carbonation performance rather than benefit-driven messaging.

Customization may include:

  • Flavor intensity adjustment

  • Carbonation level control

  • Sweetness profile refinement

As a result, private label brands can adapt the product to regional taste preferences.

OEM / ODM Execution & Export Manufacturing

OEM / ODM Customization for Carbonated Energy Drinks

As a full-service OEM / ODM energy drink manufacturer, ACM supports customized carbonated energy drink projects for global markets. Specifically, buyers can define formulation, branding, and compliance requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners: stevia, monk fruit

  • Caffeine level adjustment within legal limits

  • Private label can design and multilingual labeling

Manufacturing Systems & Packaging Performance

ACM produces carbonated energy drinks under ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP systems.  Halal or Vegan certification support are available if required. Consequently, buyers receive export-ready products with consistent quality and traceability.

Aluminum cans provide strong pressure resistance, long shelf life, and high compatibility with vibrant energy drink designs. In addition, cans support recycling and efficient container loading.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us