ACMFOOD Coconut Water NFC with Pulp PET bottle 1L (33.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Food bridges the gap between the lush coconut groves of Vietnam and international beverage aisles. We specialize in sourcing and processing 100% Coconut Water with pulp, utilizing Not From Concentrate (NFC) technology to preserve authentic flavor profiles. Our 33.8 fl oz PET bottles offer a convenient, family-sized format ideal for retail chains and bulk distribution. Designed for professional buyers, our solution ensures consistent quality, scalable manufacturing, and adherence to international safety standards, making us the preferred partner for global beverage brands seeking reliability.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

From the Mekong Delta to Global Shelves

The story of our premium beverage begins in the heart of Ben Tre, a region famously known as the coconut capital of Vietnam. Here, rivers crisscross through endless groves where palms thrive in nutrient-rich soil. Consequently, the coconuts harvested in this area possess a distinct sweetness and mineral balance that is sought after worldwide.

For international buyers, sourcing from this origin is the first step toward securing a market-leading product. ACM Food serves as the dedicated steward of this natural resource, ensuring that the journey from tree to bottle is handled with precision and care.

Preserving Nature Through NFC Technology

Once the coconuts are harvested at peak maturity, time becomes a critical factor. Therefore, we utilize advanced Not From Concentrate (NFC) processing methods. Unlike reconstituted alternatives, our process captures the water immediately after extraction. This method retains the natural taste and essential electrolytes found in the raw ingredient.

Moreover, we include tender coconut pulp to enhance the texture, offering consumers a truly authentic drinking experience. By prioritizing minimal processing, we ensure that every 33.8 fl oz PET bottle delivers the freshness of a newly opened coconut.

Vietnam Coconut Water Export: A Partner for Growth

Navigating the complexities of international trade requires a partner who understands logistics as well as product quality. As a leader in Vietnam Coconut Water Export, ACM Food provides more than just manufacturing; we offer a complete supply chain solution.

We manage everything from raw material procurement to final packaging, ensuring seamless operations for our clients. Whether you are a retailer in Europe or a distributor in the Americas, our streamlined processes guarantee timely delivery and consistent volume.

Versatility in Private Labeling

Brands require flexibility to stand out in a competitive market. Thus, our OEM and ODM services are designed to adapt to your specific vision. The 33.8 fl oz PET bottle serves as an excellent canvas for private labeling, offering ample shelf presence. Furthermore, our design team works closely with partners to create packaging that resonates with target demographics. This collaborative approach allows businesses to launch distinctive products without the overhead of building their own production facilities.

Product Specifications for Buyers

100% Coconut Water with pulp 33.8 fl oz Pet Bottle Coconut Water Suppliers NFC – ACM
100% Coconut Water with pulp 33.8 fl oz Pet Bottle Coconut Water Suppliers NFC – ACM
  • Product Type: 100% Coconut Water with Pulp (NFC)
  • Packaging: 36.0 fl oz (1 Liter) PET Bottle
  • Origin: Ben Tre, Vietnam
  • Shelf Life: 12 – 18 Months
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, GMP, HALAL
  • MOQ: Flexible container load options available
  • Service: OEM/ODM Private Label Manufacturing

Commitment to International Standards

Quality assurance is the cornerstone of our operation. Before any shipment leaves our facility, it undergoes rigorous testing to meet global safety standards. We strictly avoid prohibited claims and focus on the inherent quality of the beverage. As a result, our partners can confidently distribute a product that complies with international regulations. By choosing ACM Food, you align your brand with reliability, heritage, and the pure essence of Vietnamese agriculture.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 1L pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Tray (12 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Box (12 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us