ACMFOOD Coconut Water NFC 100% Pure Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Features:

ACM 100% Coconut Water is a ready-to-drink beverage made from fresh young coconuts, processed using NFC (Not From Concentrate) technology to preserve its natural taste and nutritional value. The product delivers clean hydration with naturally occurring electrolytes and minerals.

Packaged in aluminum cans, this coconut water ensures excellent protection against light and oxygen, helping maintain freshness, flavor stability, and extended shelf life. As a result, it performs well across modern retail, convenience stores, and international export channels.

Designed for global distribution, ACM 100% Coconut Water serves as a reliable solution for brands seeking a natural, clean-label coconut beverage.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Introduction to Premium Wholesale Coconut Water

In the competitive global beverage market, sourcing authentic ingredients is crucial. ACM Food specializes in delivering high-quality Wholesale Coconut Water to international buyers. Specifically, we focus on 100% Not From Concentrate (NFC) products. This ensures that the natural taste and electrolyte balance remain intact.

Moreover, the demand for natural hydration options is rising steadily. Therefore, retailers and distributors require a reliable supply chain. Our 320ml aluminum can format is designed perfectly for modern retail shelves. Consequently, brands can offer a premium product that appeals to discerning consumers.

Product Specifications and Manufacturing Standards

Quality is the cornerstone of our operations at ACM Food. To illustrate, we strictly control every stage of production. From the sourcing of raw coconuts to the final canning process, excellence is maintained. Furthermore, our facility adheres to international safety standards.

100% Coconut Water 320ml Coconut Water Suppliers NFC – ACM
100% Coconut Water 320ml Coconut Water Suppliers NFC – ACM

Below are the key specifications of our coconut water:

  • Product Type: 100% Coconut Water (NFC).
  • Volume: 320ml per unit.
  • Packaging: Recyclable Aluminum Can.
  • Shelf Life: 24 months under proper storage.
  • Origin: Sourced from premium tropical plantations.
  • Certification: ISO, HACCP, Halal.

Additionally, we do not use artificial preservatives. Instead, we rely on advanced thermal processing. As a result, the product remains safe and shelf-stable. Thus, buyers receive a product that is both pure and commercially viable.

Advantages of Partnering with ACM Food

Choosing the right supplier is a strategic decision. First, ACM Food offers scalable solutions for businesses of all sizes. Whether you need a small trial order or massive Wholesale Coconut Water containers, we can accommodate you. Second, our pricing structure is highly competitive.

In addition, our logistics team is experienced in global trade. We handle documentation efficiently. Consequently, this minimizes delays at customs. Moreover, our location provides easy access to major shipping ports. Therefore, we guarantee timely delivery to your warehouse.

OEM and Private Label Services

Beyond standard supplies, we excel in customization. Specifically, our OEM and ODM services allow you to build your own brand. You can customize the label design, packaging type, and even the flavor profile. For instance, we can blend coconut water with other tropical fruit juices.

Furthermore, our R&D team supports you throughout the development phase. Hence, you can launch a unique product rapidly. This flexibility is vital for staying ahead in a dynamic market.

Global Export Capabilities

We are committed to connecting with markets worldwide. Currently, we export to regions including North America, Europe, and Asia. Because of our international standards compliance, market entry is seamless. In other words, our products meet the strict regulations of diverse territories.

Finally, consistency is our promise. Every batch of Wholesale Coconut Water undergoes rigorous testing. Thus, your customers enjoy the same refreshing taste every time. Contact ACM Food today to discuss your bulk beverage requirements.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us