ACMFOOD Fruit Juice NFC Apple PET bottle 1.5L (50.7 Fl Oz)

ACM Apple Juice NFC is produced using a not-from-concentrate (NFC) juice process, delivering a clean and consistent apple flavor profile. Packed in a 1.5L PET bottle, this product is suitable for family-size retail and foodservice channels. As a professional NFC juice manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM supports OEM / ODM apple juice projects and export-ready production for global B2B buyers.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Apple Juice NFC Market Positioning

NFC Apple Juice for Volume Distribution

Apple juice NFC remains a core product in many juice portfolios due to its wide market acceptance. Therefore, ACM positions this 1.5L format for buyers targeting high-volume retail, foodservice, and institutional supply. The NFC apple juice profile allows brands to meet market demand with a stable and familiar SKU.

Moreover, the large-format bottle supports repeat purchase and efficient distribution strategies.

1.5L PET Bottle for Export Efficiency

The 1.5L PET bottle is designed for logistics efficiency and shelf stability. In addition, PET packaging offers lightweight handling and resistance during long-distance transportation. As a result, importers and distributors can optimize container loading and reduce shipping costs.

NFC Processing & Sensory Consistency

Not-From-Concentrate Apple Juice Production

ACM produces apple juice NFC using controlled processing to preserve original fruit characteristics. The production process focuses on consistency, clarity, and repeatable quality across batches.

Sensory characteristics include:

  • Clean apple aroma

  • Balanced apple taste

  • Smooth liquid texture

Furthermore, strict quality control ensures reliable results for OEM / ODM juice production.

Flavor Control Without Claims

This product is positioned strictly as apple juice NFC without nutritional or functional claims. Therefore, development priorities focus on flavor balance and stability rather than benefit-driven messaging.

Flavor parameters can be adjusted based on buyer requirements while maintaining NFC juice standards.

OEM / ODM Manufacturing & Export Readiness

Private Label Apple Juice Customization

As an experienced NFC juice manufacturer, ACM provides OEM / ODM apple juice solutions for international buyers. Clients can customize formulation details, packaging presentation, and labeling according to target market regulations.

Customization options include:

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Apple flavor intensity adjustment

  • Private label apple juice artwork and multilingual labels

Manufacturing Standards & Packaging Reliability

ACM operates under ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP systems. Halal certification support are available upon request. Consequently, buyers receive export-ready NFC juice with consistent quality and traceability.

The PET bottle format supports automated filling, secure sealing, and stable shelf performance for long-term supply programs.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 1.5L pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Tray (12 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Box (12 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us