ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Orange Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Premium orange juice enhanced with natural nata de coco pieces, combining refreshing citrus flavor with delightful coconut gel texture. This innovative beverage offers 100% natural ingredients, essential vitamins, and unique mouthfeel for health-conscious consumers seeking differentiated juice experiences.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Premium Orange Juice Experience with Nata de Coco

The orange juice with nata de coco represents a sophisticated fusion of traditional citrus refreshment and tropical texture innovation. This premium beverage combines 100% natural orange juice with delicate nata de coco pieces, creating a unique drinking experience that appeals to both juice enthusiasts and texture-seeking consumers. The product is specifically designed for modern beverage markets seeking innovative fruit juice variations with added sensory elements.

Manufactured using advanced beverage processing technology, this orange juice maintains the natural vitamin C content and fresh citrus flavor while incorporating the distinctive texture of coconut gel. The nata de coco pieces are carefully processed to maintain their firm yet tender consistency, providing a pleasant mouthfeel that complements the smooth orange juice base. This combination creates a beverage that is both refreshing and texturally interesting, suitable for various consumption occasions from breakfast accompaniment to afternoon refreshment.

Natural Orange Juice Ingredients Composition

This innovative beverage features a carefully balanced ingredient profile that prioritizes natural components and quality sourcing. The foundation consists of 100% pure orange juice extracted from premium citrus fruits, selected for their optimal sweetness-to-acidity ratio and vibrant flavor profile. The orange juice undergoes minimal processing to preserve its natural nutritional value, including essential vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants that contribute to overall wellness benefits.

The nata de coco component is derived from fresh coconut water through natural fermentation processes, resulting in translucent, gelatinous pieces that add visual appeal and textural contrast. These coconut gel pieces are prepared using traditional methods enhanced with modern food safety standards, ensuring consistent quality and safety. Additional ingredients include natural stabilizers to maintain product consistency and a minimal amount of natural sweeteners to balance the citrus acidity, creating a harmonious flavor profile that appeals to diverse palates.

  • 100% Natural Orange Juice: Sourced from premium citrus varieties with balanced flavor characteristics
  • Nata de Coco Pieces: Coconut gel prepared through natural fermentation processes
  • Natural Stabilizers: Food-grade ingredients ensuring consistent texture and shelf stability
  • Minimal Sweeteners: Carefully measured to complement natural citrus sweetness
  • No Artificial Additives: Free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives

Functional Orange Juice Benefits

This orange juice variation offers multiple functional benefits that extend beyond basic hydration. The combination of natural orange juice and nata de coco creates a beverage that provides sustained energy release through natural fruit sugars while offering the textural satisfaction typically associated with more substantial snacks. The vitamin C content from the orange juice supports immune system function, while the natural fiber from both components contributes to digestive wellness.

The nata de coco pieces add a unique functional dimension by providing a satisfying chewing experience that can help with portion control and mindful eating practices. This textural element makes the beverage more filling than traditional juices, potentially supporting weight management goals when consumed as part of a balanced diet. The product’s natural composition aligns with clean label trends, appealing to health-conscious consumers seeking minimally processed beverage options with recognizable ingredients.

From a nutritional perspective, this beverage offers hydration with added sensory enjoyment, making it suitable for various lifestyle applications. The combination of liquid and solid elements creates a more engaging consumption experience that can help reduce mindless drinking habits. The product’s natural sweetness level makes it appropriate for both children and adults, providing a healthier alternative to sugar-sweetened beverages while maintaining appealing taste characteristics.

Orange Juice Beverage Applications

This innovative orange juice product serves multiple applications across different consumption contexts and market segments. As a standalone beverage, it provides a refreshing option for breakfast, snacks, or light meals, offering both hydration and textural satisfaction. The unique combination of juice and coconut gel makes it particularly suitable for tropical-themed establishments, health-focused cafes, and Asian-inspired dining venues seeking authentic beverage offerings.

For food service applications, this orange juice can be incorporated into creative culinary presentations, including dessert toppings, smoothie additions, or cocktail mixers. The nata de coco pieces add visual appeal and textural contrast when used as garnishes or incorporated into layered beverage creations. The product’s stability and consistent quality make it suitable for bulk food service operations, catering events, and institutional feeding programs seeking innovative beverage options.

In retail environments, this orange juice appeals to multiple consumer segments including health enthusiasts, texture-seeking millennials, and consumers interested in Asian-inspired food products. The beverage’s unique characteristics position it well for specialty food stores, health food retailers, and mainstream supermarkets seeking differentiated juice offerings. The product format and packaging are designed for convenient consumption across various settings, from home refrigeration to on-the-go consumption scenarios.

The manufacturing capabilities supporting this product extend to fresh fruit juice variations and custom beverage development for private label partners. The production infrastructure accommodates flexible formulation adjustments, packaging options, and volume requirements to meet diverse market needs. This versatility makes the product suitable for both established beverage brands and emerging market entrants seeking innovative juice concepts with proven consumer appeal.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us