ACMFOOD Topping with Nata de Coco Pineapple Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Canned pineapple juice nata de coco in convenient 500ml cans. Tropical beverage combines natural pineapple flavor with chewy coconut gel pieces for unique refreshing drinking experience. Perfect daily hydration, outdoor activities, distinctive addition beverage menus.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Premium Pineapple Juice Experience

The canned pineapple juice nata de coco represents premium tropical beverage experience combining refreshing sweetness with unique texture. This innovative drink offers delightful sensory journey featuring natural tanginess balanced with subtle chewiness. Perfect for consumers seeking authentic tropical flavors with added textural interest, beverage delivers both refreshment and enjoyment in every 500ml can. Golden-yellow hue contrasts beautifully with translucent nata de coco pieces, creating visual appeal matching exceptional taste.

Our formulation begins with carefully selected pineapples harvested at peak ripeness ensuring optimal sweetness and flavor development. Juice extraction process preserves natural enzymes and nutrients while maintaining authentic pineapple character. Nata de coco, derived from coconut water through natural fermentation, adds not only texture but also subtle coconut notes complementing pineapple perfectly. This combination creates beverage standing out in crowded juice market, offering something genuinely unique for consumers tired of conventional fruit drinks.

Natural Beverage Ingredients

Crafted with premium ingredients, our canned pineapple juice maintains commitment to quality and natural goodness. Primary component is 100% natural pineapple juice concentrate, carefully processed retaining fruit’s essential vitamins, particularly vitamin C and manganese. Nata de coco pieces prepared using traditional methods preserving natural texture and mild coconut flavor. Additional ingredients include purified water, minimal cane sugar balancing natural acidity, and citric acid as natural preservative. No artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives used.

Beverage’s ingredient profile aligns with current consumer preferences for clean-label products with recognizable components. Each 500ml can contains approximately 15-20 pieces nata de coco distributed evenly throughout juice, ensuring consistent texture every serving. Juice-to-nata ratio optimized through extensive testing providing perfect balance between liquid refreshment and textural interest. Attention to detail results product delivering consistent quality and enjoyment with every can opened.

Functional Juice Applications

This beverage offers versatile applications across multiple consumption occasions and settings. As standalone drink, provides refreshing hydration with added satisfaction chewable nata de coco pieces. Drink serves exceptionally well accompaniment meals, particularly complementing Asian, tropical, and fusion cuisines where sweet-tangy profile balances spicy savory flavors. For food service establishments, beverage incorporated creative non-alcoholic cocktails, dessert pairings, or part tropical-themed beverage programs.

Unique textural element makes product particularly appealing markets where bubble tea textured beverages gained popularity. Offers convenient ready-to-drink alternative prepared bubble teas while maintaining textural interest consumers enjoy. 500ml can format ensures portability convenience on-the-go consumption, making ideal picnics, outdoor events, workplace refreshment, satisfying treat warm weather. Product works well hospitality settings premium non-alcoholic option hotel minibars, room service menus, resort beverage offerings.

Commercial Beverage Solutions

For businesses seeking distinctive beverage offerings, our canned pineapple juice presents compelling commercial opportunities. Product addresses growing consumer interest tropical flavors textured drinks while offering convenience canned packaging. Retailers position beverage multiple categories including juice, tropical drinks, Asian specialties, innovative beverages. Unique combination provides natural differentiation commanding premium pricing attracting curious consumers.

Beverage supports various business models including private label partnerships, wholesale distribution, retail exclusives. Shelf-stable nature canned format simplifies logistics storage compared refrigerated alternatives. Food service operators, product offers menu differentiation minimal preparation requirements. Growing popularity Asian-inspired beverages tropical flavors global markets creates favorable conditions product success across diverse geographic regions demographic segments.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us