ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Pineapple Alu-can sleek 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Pineapple Juice Drink is made from fresh strawberries to ensure the freshness and highest quality of our products. We care a lot about the condition of our juice, so we pack extremely carefully to keep the real flavor, maximizes freshness, and naturally extend shelf life.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Pineapple Juice Drink – Tropical Freshness Powered by Vietnam’s Fruit Diversity & ACM Beverage’s Customization Strength

In the global beverage export market, products sourced from tropical fruits gain high demand due to their natural sweetness, bright flavor, and year-round availability. ACM Beverage — a trusted Vietnamese manufacturer specializing in OEM and ODM beverages — brings these advantages to life through its 250ml cans pineapple juice drink, a refreshing juice crafted from traditionally grown fruits sourced throughout Vietnam.

This product not only showcases the natural tropical taste of pineapple but also highlights ACM Beverage’s two core strengths: abundant Vietnamese fruit sources and industry-leading customization capabilities for global partners.

🌴 Vietnam’s Pineapple Advantage: A Land of Diverse Tropical Fruits

Vietnam is one of Asia’s leading tropical fruit regions, producing large volumes of pineapple in provinces like Tiền Giang, Long An, Ninh Bình, Kiên Giang, and Đồng Nai. This gives ACM Beverage a powerful sourcing advantage, ensuring fresh, flavorful fruits for consistent beverage production.

Why Vietnam’s Pineapple Is Ideal for Export-Quality Juices

  • Naturally sweet and aromatic

  • High juice content

  • Distinct tropical acidity

  • Grown under traditional, sustainable farming practices

  • Stable, large-scale supply throughout the year

ACM Beverage partners with trusted growers who prioritize traditional cultivation methods — minimizing chemicals and maximizing natural fruit quality — ensuring a clean, authentic pineapple taste in every 250ml can.

Stable Supply for Large International Orders

Thanks to Vietnam’s year-round harvests, ACM can maintain:

  • Continuous raw material availability

  • Reliable production schedules

  • Stable pricing

  • Large export volumes

  • Long-term contract fulfillment

Global buyers benefit from dependable sourcing with no seasonal disruptions.

🛠 Customization: ACM Beverage’s Greatest OEM/ODM Advantage

ACM Beverage is known internationally for its strong customization flexibility, allowing importers, retailers, and brand owners to develop unique beverage products tailored to local markets.

ACM Can Customize Nearly Every Element of the Pineapple Juice Drink:

1. Formula Customization

  • Standard sweetness / low sugar / no sugar

  • Pure pineapple or mixed blends (pineapple–coconut, pineapple–orange, pineapple–mango)

  • With pulp or pulp-free

  • Vitamin-fortified options

  • Organic or natural ingredient options

2. Packaging & Branding Customization

  • 250ml standard or slim cans

  • Fully custom label design

  • Private label or full ODM brand creation

  • Multi-language packaging

  • Export documentation for any region

3. Functional & Nutritional Enhancements

  • Vitamin C boost

  • Fiber-rich variations

  • Low-calorie formula

  • Natural sweeteners like stevia

4. Compliance & Certification

ACM supports all global export requirements, including:

  • ISO, HACCP, Halal

  • C/O, C/Q, Health Certificate

  • Custom testing for regional standards

This makes ACM Beverage a strong, reliable partner for distributors entering competitive markets with their own beverage labels.

🌍 Why Importers Choose ACM Beverage for Pineapple Juice Production

Beyond high-quality fruit sourcing and customization, ACM brings key operational advantages:

✔ Export Expertise to Over 100+ Markets

ACM designs all products — including the 250ml pineapple juice drink — for international distribution. Packaging durability, shelf stability, and food safety meet import standards of Asia, the Middle East, Africa, Europe, and the Americas.

✔ Modern Production Lines

  • Aseptic filling

  • Automated canning

  • Strict microbiological testing

  • Oxygen-free sealing for better freshness

Quality is consistent from batch to batch.

✔ Competitive Pricing

Vietnam’s rich fruit supply combined with ACM’s efficient production ensures high-quality beverages at affordable export prices.

✔ Flexible Minimum Order Quantities (MOQs)

Suitable for new beverage businesses, established retailers, and private-label distributors.

✔ Sustainable, Ethical Fruit Sourcing

ACM works directly with Vietnamese farmers, supporting eco-friendly farming practices and community development.

🍍 Product Spotlight: 250ml Cans Pineapple Juice Drink

This product captures the bold, tropical sweetness of pineapple — refreshing, aromatic, and perfect for global consumers seeking natural fruit beverages.

Key Product Features

  • Made from traditionally grown pineapples

  • Bright tropical flavor with natural sweetness

  • Convenient 250ml ready-to-drink can

  • Ideal for supermarkets, convenience stores, hotels, airlines, and export

  • Fully customizable for OEM/ODM beverage branding

  • Shelf-stable and suitable for long-distance shipping

Whether for daily refreshment, travel convenience, or premium retail shelves, this juice fits perfectly.

🌐 Perfect for International Markets

The 250ml pineapple juice drink is ideal for:

  • Private-label beverage brands

  • Supermarket chains

  • HoReCa channels (hotels, restaurants, cafés)

  • Convenience stores and airlines

  • Regional distributors needing tropical RTD beverages

With ACM’s custom formulation and packaging options, businesses can quickly build or expand their beverage portfolios.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us