ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Grape Alu-can sleek 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Grape Juice Drink is made from fresh strawberries to ensure the freshness and highest quality of our products. We care a lot about the condition of our juice, so we pack extremely carefully to keep the real flavor, maximizes freshness, and naturally extend shelf life.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Grape Juice Drink – Refreshing Juice from Traditionally Grown Fruits
By ACM Food – Vietnam’s Leading OEM & ODM Beverage Manufacturer

When global consumers seek a naturally refreshing drink that blends authentic fruit taste, international quality standards, and customizable health-focused options, ACM Food & Beverage proudly introduces the 250ml Cans Grape Juice Drink Refreshing Juice from Traditionally Grown Fruits. This product represents the best of Vietnam’s fruit resources and the advanced manufacturing capabilities that have made ACM a trusted OEM beverage, ODM beverage, and fruit juice supplier for international markets.

In today’s competitive beverage industry, brands, importers, supermarket chains, and distributors need a partner capable not only of producing premium fruit juices but also of offering flexible customization, stable supply, and global export expertise. ACM delivers all of these advantages through a perfect combination of technology, sustainable sourcing, and market-driven beverage development.

1. Made from Traditionally Grown Vietnamese Grapes – Authentic Flavor, Trusted Quality

Vietnam is known for its rich agricultural landscape, where fruits are grown using traditional methods passed down through generations. The grapes used for ACM’s 250ml Grape Juice Drink come from select regions with ideal soil, sunlight, and climate conditions, ensuring a naturally sweet and vibrant flavor.

These grapes are cultivated by local farmers who focus on natural farming techniques, minimizing harsh chemicals while maximizing freshness. After harvesting, all fruits are transported promptly to ACM’s modern processing facility, guaranteeing that every can of grape juice maintains the full aroma, nutritional value, and natural sweetness of the fruit.

With consumers becoming increasingly conscious about the origins of their food and beverages, ACM’s use of traditionally grown fruits has become a valuable selling point for global distributors. It strengthens customer trust and aligns with the rising global trend toward natural, minimally processed products.

2. Smooth, Refreshing Taste Loved Worldwide

The 250ml Cans Grape Juice Drink is crafted to deliver a taste profile that appeals to diverse international markets. Its sweetness is well-balanced, its aroma is naturally vibrant, and the texture is smooth and refreshing.

Whether enjoyed chilled on a hot day, paired with meals, or used as an energy-boosting drink during work or study, the product offers universal enjoyment. Its convenient 250ml can size makes it suitable for supermarkets, schools, convenience stores, amusement parks, airports, vending machines, and even online retail.

This versatility makes ACM’s grape juice an excellent option for importers seeking a product that sells consistently across various consumer segments.

3. Wide Customization Options – OEM & ODM Solutions for Global Clients

One of the strongest competitive advantages of ACM is the ability to create fully customized products tailored to each client’s brand identity, target market, and regulatory requirements. Through our complete OEM and ODM beverage solutions, clients can modify nearly every aspect of the grape juice drink.

Available Customization Features:

a. Low Sugar / Reduced Sugar Options

With global consumers demanding healthier drinks, ACM offers reduced-sugar formulations without affecting taste quality. These versions appeal to health-conscious markets in Europe, Asia-Pacific, the Middle East, and North America.

b. Low-Calorie Formulations

For markets where calorie awareness is strong—such as the fitness, wellness, and weight-control segments—ACM provides low-calorie grape juice drinks that maintain natural flavor using advanced processing techniques.

c. Vitamin-Enhanced or Functional Options

Clients can choose to enrich the product with:

  • Vitamin C

  • Antioxidants

  • Electrolytes

  • Fiber

  • Energy-boost blends

These functional enhancements help brands capture growing categories like “functional beverages” or “better-for-you drinks.”

d. Packaging Customization

ACM provides complete packaging flexibility based on client needs:

  • Private label branding

  • Custom label design

  • Matte, glossy, or metallic can packaging

  • Eco-friendly printing options

  • Multilingual labels for international regulations

e. Flavor Adjustments

Brands may request:

  • Sweeter or lighter flavor

  • Mixed grape blends

  • Additional natural fruit notes

  • Kosher, Halal, or vegan-friendly versions

ACM regularly assists clients with developing flavor profiles that align with specific regional preferences.

4. Designed for International Export – Reliable, Safe, and Globally Compliant

As a company specializing in exporting fruit juice worldwide, ACM follows strict international standards to ensure safety, stability, and compliance with global regulations.

Our manufacturing facility meets:

  • HACCP standards

  • ISO certifications

  • GMP requirements

  • Halal certification for Muslim markets

ACM’s export experience covers more than 100 countries, including:

  • USA

  • Canada

  • Japan

  • Korea

  • China

  • Middle East nations

  • Australia

  • EU countries

  • Africa and South America

Foreign partners benefit from ACM’s deep understanding of customs procedures, product documentation, labeling requirements, and cargo optimization for cost-efficient shipping.

5. Superior Manufacturing Capabilities Ensure Quality and Consistency

At ACM Beverage, each can of grape juice is produced in a fully automated facility using modern filling, sterilization, and quality-control equipment. This results in:

  • stable flavor across all batches

  • long shelf life

  • hygienic processing

  • protection from contamination

  • convenient storage and transportation

The company’s high-speed production lines ensure that even large orders can be fulfilled promptly, supporting clients with active retail programs or promotional campaigns.

6. Why Importers and Brands Trust ACM Food & Beverage

ACM has built a reputation as one of Vietnam’s most reliable OEM/ODM beverage manufacturers and fruit juice suppliers. Several unique advantages distinguish ACM:

a. Direct Access to Vietnam’s Diverse Fruit Sources

Vietnam grows a wide range of fruits with strong export potential. This ensures plentiful raw materials and stable pricing.

b. Flexibility for Startups & Large Distributors

Whether you require a small-scale trial order or full-scale mass production, ACM supports every stage of brand development.

c. Strong R&D Team

ACM’s product development experts help clients create unique formulations tailored to each market.

d. Competitive Pricing

Direct fruit sourcing, efficient production, and optimized logistics allow ACM to offer globally competitive pricing.

e. Long-Term Partnership Focus

ACM works closely with international clients to support brand growth, packaging upgrades, seasonal editions, and continuous flavor innovation.

7. Perfect for Multiple Sales Channels

The 250ml grape juice drink format is ideal for:

  • Retail chains & supermarkets

  • Cafés and restaurants

  • International importers & distributors

  • Private label brands

  • Online marketplaces

  • School and office catering

  • Airline and hotel supply

  • Vending machine operators

Its refreshing taste, safe packaging, and universal appeal make it a strong performer in diverse markets.

8. Conclusion – A Premium, Customizable, Export-Ready Grape Juice Option for Global Clients

The 250ml Cans Grape Juice Drink from ACM Beverage delivers outstanding quality, refreshing taste, and the powerful advantage of traditionally grown Vietnamese fruits. Backed by ACM’s strong OEM and ODM capabilities, the product can be fully customized to meet evolving consumer demands—such as low sugar, low calories, functional benefits, and sustainable packaging.

For brands seeking a trustworthy fruit juice supplier and a long-term manufacturing partner, ACM Food & Beverage stands as one of Vietnam’s most competitive and reliable choices.

If you need a premium grape juice drink that meets international standards, supports private label growth, and appeals to health-conscious global consumers, ACM Beverage is ready to help you bring your product vision to life.

If you want, I can also:
✅ Create additional product descriptions
✅ Write SEO titles, meta descriptions, and keyword lists
✅ Prepare content for catalogues, Alibaba listings, or websites

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us