ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Peach Alu-can sleek 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Peach Juice Drink is made from fresh strawberries to ensure the freshness and highest quality of our products. We care a lot about the condition of our juice, so we pack extremely carefully to keep the real flavor, maximizes freshness, and naturally extend shelf life.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Peach Juice Drink – Refreshing Juice from Traditionally Grown Fruits
By ACM Food & Beverage – Vietnam’s Leading OEM/ODM Beverage Manufacturer & Global Fruit Juice Supplier

The global beverage market continues to expand rapidly as consumers increasingly search for natural, refreshing, and convenient drinks that align with modern health trends. Fruit-based beverages are at the center of this transformation, especially those made from authentic ingredients and formulated with clean, trustworthy processes. Among the wide range of fruit drinks capturing global attention, the 250ml Cans Peach Juice Drink from ACM Food & Beverage stands out as a premium choice for distributors, retailers, and private-label brands worldwide. With its rich flavor, natural aroma, customizable formulations, and export-ready quality, this peach juice drink offers an attractive opportunity for international beverage businesses.

In this article, we explore the exceptional qualities of ACM’s 250ml Peach Juice Drink, including its origins, manufacturing process, customization options, export capabilities, and the unique advantages that make ACM one of Vietnam’s top OEM beverage, ODM beverage, and fruit juice supplier partners for global markets.

1. Traditionally Grown Vietnamese Peaches – The Secret Behind the Authentic Flavor

Vietnam is known for its fertile soil, warm climate, and abundant fruit production. The peaches used in ACM’s peach juice drink are sourced from regions where peach farming has been practiced for generations. These traditionally grown peaches benefit from:

  • nutrient-rich soil

  • ideal temperature and humidity

  • natural farming methods

  • experienced local growers

As a result, the fruits deliver a naturally sweet, aromatic, and vibrant flavor profile—something that artificial flavoring can never replicate. ACM partners with local farmers who prioritize sustainability, freshness, and environmental harmony. Fruits are harvested at peak ripeness to ensure the highest quality and then delivered directly to ACM’s modern production facility for processing.

This commitment to natural sourcing is not only beneficial for flavor and nutrition but also aligns with global consumer demands for clean-label, traceable, and responsibly sourced ingredients.

2. A Smooth, Refreshing Peach Drink Loved Across Markets

The 250ml Cans Peach Juice Drink provides a refreshing balance of sweetness, aroma, and smooth texture. The drink is designed for wide consumer appeal, making it suitable for markets across Asia, Europe, North America, the Middle East, Africa, and Australia.

The drink is:

  • pleasantly sweet without being overwhelming

  • lightly pulpy (customizable)

  • aromatic with real peach essence

  • smooth and easy to drink

  • refreshing when served chilled

Its universally appealing taste makes it ideal for families, children, teenagers, adults, and health-conscious consumers. It can be enjoyed at home, during meals, at school, at work, or on the go. The 250ml can size provides convenience, portability, and suitability for vending machines, lunch boxes, retail shelves, and café menus.

3. ACM’s Superior Manufacturing – Where Tradition Meets Innovation

ACM Food & Beverage operates a modern beverage plant equipped with advanced filling lines, pasteurization systems, quality-control machinery, and automated production technology. Each step of production is conducted under strict hygiene and safety standards, ensuring that every can of peach juice meets global export requirements.

Key manufacturing strengths include:

  • full automation to reduce contamination risks

  • high-speed filling lines

  • advanced sterilization

  • precise formulation control

  • consistent taste and quality across batches

  • sustainable waste management and energy efficiency

ACM follows international certifications such as:

  • HACCP

  • ISO

  • GMP

  • Halal certification

These certifications make the 250ml Cans Peach Juice Drink suitable for export to Muslim-majority countries and regions with strict regulatory standards.

4. Powerful Customization Options – OEM & ODM Solutions for Your Brand

One of the strongest advantages of partnering with ACM Beverage is the ability to fully customize the peach juice drink according to your market preferences and brand identity. ACM provides comprehensive OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) services for beverage companies of all sizes.

a. Low Sugar & Reduced Sugar Formulations

Today’s consumers are increasingly mindful of sugar intake. ACM offers several sugar-level adjustments:

  • low sugar

  • reduced sugar

  • no added sugar

  • naturally sweetened options

These formulations allow brands to meet government regulations, health guidelines, and market trends in regions that prefer healthier beverages.

b. Low-Calorie & Diet-Friendly Options

For fitness enthusiasts, weight-management consumers, and health-oriented markets, ACM can produce low-calorie versions of the peach juice drink. These versions maintain a refreshing peach flavor while reducing calorie density.

c. Functional Additives & Enriched Formulations

ACM can add functional ingredients to support wellness trends, such as:

  • Vitamin C or multivitamins

  • Dietary fiber

  • Collagen

  • Electrolytes

  • Herbal extracts

  • Antioxidants

These enhancements help brands compete in the growing functional beverage category.

d. Flavor & Texture Customization

Clients can choose:

  • stronger or lighter peach flavor

  • pulp or no pulp

  • blended fruit combinations (e.g., peach-mango, peach-apple)

  • natural or artificial sweeteners

This flexibility ensures the product fits the exact preferences of each region.

e. Packaging Customization for Global Markets

ACM supports complete packaging design customization:

  • private label branding

  • can design (matte, glossy, metallic)

  • multilingual labeling

  • regulatory-compliant packaging

  • barcodes, QR codes, and promotional artwork

This service helps distributors and retailers build strong, recognizable private-label brands.

5. Export Expertise – Trusted by Global Importers and Retail Chains

ACM Beverage is one of Vietnam’s most experienced fruit juice exporters, shipping products to over 100 countries worldwide. The company offers full support for:

  • export documentation

  • certificates of origin

  • Halal certification

  • custom packaging for different regions

  • logistics optimization

  • long-distance shipping stability

Products are packaged and palletized to ensure maximum safety and protection during transit, allowing importers to receive goods in excellent condition.

International clients trust ACM because of its:

  • consistent quality

  • clear communication

  • professional export documentation

  • competitive pricing

  • reliable production timelines

Whether you’re a supermarket chain, distributor, beverage startup, or private-label brand, ACM provides scalable solutions for long-term partnerships.

6. Ideal for Multiple Sales Channels

The 250ml Cans Peach Juice Drink fits seamlessly into a variety of markets and retail environments:

  • Supermarkets & Hypermarkets

  • Convenience Stores

  • School Canteens

  • Café Chains

  • Restaurants & Hotels

  • Vending Machines

  • Online Retail (Shopee, Amazon, Lazada, eBay)

  • Airport and Tourist Shops

  • Wholesale Distributors

Its compact size, premium look, and refreshing taste make it easy to introduce and promote in any region.

7. Why Choose ACM Food & Beverage as Your OEM/ODM Partner?

As a leading fruit juice supplier and OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer, ACM offers several key advantages:

a. Access to Vietnam’s Abundant Fruit Resources

Vietnam produces a wide variety of fruits with stable supply year-round, including peaches, mangoes, lychees, guavas, coconuts, and more.

b. Strong Production Capacity

ACM can handle both small trial orders and large-volume shipments, supporting startups and global distributors alike.

c. Competitive Pricing

Direct relationships with farmers, efficient processes, and modern production help keep pricing highly competitive.

d. Experienced R&D Team

ACM’s beverage experts continuously develop new flavors, healthier formulations, and market-leading product ideas.

e. Long-Term Partnership Approach

The company focuses on consistent quality, reliable service, and mutually beneficial growth. Many clients have partnered with ACM for over a decade.

8. The Perfect Choice for Modern, Health-Conscious Consumers

Consumers today are choosing beverages that are:

  • refreshing

  • naturally flavored

  • convenient

  • low in sugar

  • lower calorie

  • free from harmful additives

The 250ml Peach Juice Drink aligns perfectly with these trends, making it a strong-selling product for retailers, importers, and private-label brands worldwide.

9. Conclusion – A Premium Export-Ready Peach Juice Crafted for Global Success

The 250ml Cans Peach Juice Drink from ACM Beverage combines the freshness of traditionally grown Vietnamese peaches with the precision of modern manufacturing. It offers consistent quality, delightful taste, and flexible customization options that help businesses create winning beverage products for any market. For companies seeking an experienced partner in OEM/ODM fruit juice manufacturing, ACM delivers excellence in flavor, safety, branding, and export capability.

Whether you want a standard recipe or a fully customized, low-sugar, low-calorie, or vitamin-fortified version, ACM is ready to support your brand’s growth with reliable quality and competitive pricing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us