ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Strawberry Alu-can sleek 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Strawberry Juice Drink is made from fresh strawberries to ensure the freshness and highest quality of our products. We care a lot about the condition of our juice, so we pack extremely carefully to keep the real flavor, maximizes freshness, and naturally extend shelf life.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Cans Strawberry Juice Drink – Refreshing Juice from Traditionally Grown Fruits
By ACM Food & Beverage – Leading OEM/ODM Beverage Manufacturer & Global Fruit Juice Supplier

The worldwide beverage industry continues to grow rapidly, driven by consumers demanding natural, refreshing, convenient, and health-focused drinks. Among the best-selling fruit juice categories globally, strawberry juice remains one of the most favored thanks to its bright color, fruity aroma, and naturally sweet flavor. ACM Food & Beverage proudly introduces the 250ml Cans Strawberry Juice Drink Refreshing Juice from Traditionally Grown Fruits, an export-ready beverage tailored for supermarkets, distributors, importers, and private-label brands worldwide.

Designed for companies seeking high-quality fruit juice products, ACM’s strawberry juice drink is developed using fresh, traditionally grown Vietnamese strawberries combined with advanced production technology. This article explains the product’s superior qualities, sourcing, customization options, export capabilities, and why ACM is a trusted OEM beverage, ODM beverage, and fruit juice supplier for global markets.

1. Traditionally Grown Vietnamese Strawberries – The Key to Real, Natural Flavor

The foundation of ACM’s strawberry juice drink lies in the quality of its raw materials. Vietnam’s fertile agricultural regions provide ideal conditions for cultivating strawberries that are naturally sweet, aromatic, and vibrant in color. The strawberries used are sourced from farms that apply traditional growing methods, focusing on:

  • Natural farming practices

  • Environmentally friendly cultivation

  • High-quality soil and climate

  • Careful hand-harvesting

  • Minimal use of chemical inputs

By partnering with local growers, ACM ensures a stable supply of fresh, ripe strawberries harvested at their peak flavor. These fruits deliver a bright, fruity aroma and rich taste, enhancing the product’s authenticity and market appeal.

Consumers increasingly look for products made from traceable, real fruits, and this is a powerful advantage in regions where natural beverages dominate purchasing decisions.

2. Delicious, Aromatic, and Universally Appealing Strawberry Flavor

The 250ml Cans Strawberry Juice Drink is crafted to appeal to global tastes. Its aroma is naturally fragrant, the sweetness is balanced, and the mouthfeel is smooth. Whether enjoyed by children, teenagers, or adults, the drink offers:

  • Fresh strawberry aroma

  • Sweet but refreshing flavor

  • Bright red color

  • Smooth texture

  • Balanced acidity

  • Excellent drinkability when chilled

This flavor profile makes the product suitable for virtually any market, including Asia, the Middle East, Europe, North America, Africa, and South America.

The 250ml can format is convenient for on-the-go consumption and fits perfectly into retail shelves, vending machines, school cafeterias, airport stores, and convenience shops.

3. Produced in ACM’s Modern Beverage Factory – Consistent Quality at Global Standards

ACM Food & Beverage operates one of Vietnam’s advanced beverage manufacturing facilities, specializing in OEM beverage, ODM beverage, and private-label production. The strawberry juice drink benefits from ACM’s modern processes, which include:

  • Fully automated filling lines

  • High-speed sterilization

  • Strict hygiene controls

  • Precision blending technology

  • International standard quality management systems

  • Professional R&D and QC teams

ACM’s facility meets major global certifications required for exporting beverages to more than 100 countries:

  • HACCP

  • ISO

  • GMP

  • Halal

These certifications ensure that the 250ml Strawberry Juice Drink is safe, consistent, shelf-stable, and compliant with import regulations across global markets. Clients seeking a reliable fruit juice supplier can confidently rely on ACM’s high manufacturing standards.

4. Complete OEM & ODM Solutions – Full Customization for Your Market

As a premium OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer, ACM offers comprehensive customization services tailored to each client’s brand and market requirements. The advantages include:

a. Sugar Level Customization – Low Sugar, Reduced Sugar, No Added Sugar

With health trends rising worldwide, many consumers and governments expect lower-sugar drinks. ACM offers:

  • Standard sweetened version

  • Low sugar formula

  • Reduced sugar formula

  • No added sugar formula

  • Naturally sweetened (stevia, fruit extract)

These options help brands adapt to customer demands in regions such as Europe, Japan, Korea, Australia, and the Middle East.

b. Low-Calorie & Diet-Friendly Formulations

For fitness, wellness, and weight-conscious markets, ACM can produce low-calorie strawberry juice versions while maintaining natural flavor integrity.

c. Functional Additives – Boosted Nutrition & Wellness Benefits

ACM’s R&D team can enrich the product with:

  • Vitamin C

  • Antioxidants

  • Dietary fiber

  • Electrolytes

  • Collagen

  • Plant extracts

  • Probiotics (depending on packaging)

These enhancements strengthen the product’s appeal within the rapidly growing “functional beverage” category.

d. Flavor, Sweetness, and Texture Adjustments

Clients can request:

  • Stronger or lighter strawberry flavor

  • More aromatic or more refreshing profile

  • Smooth or lightly pulpy texture

  • Strawberry blends (e.g., strawberry–banana, strawberry–apple, strawberry–grape)

e. Packaging Customization for Private Label Brands

ACM supports full private-label customization:

  • Label design

  • Brand logo placement

  • Multilingual packaging

  • Matte, glossy, or metallic can finishes

  • Special edition designs

  • Eco-friendly printing options

This flexibility makes ACM ideal for distributors looking to launch their own juice brands or expand existing beverage lines.

5. Export Expertise – ACM Is a Trusted Partner for Global Beverage Distribution

ACM has extensive experience exporting fruit juice products worldwide. Clients benefit from:

  • Accurate product documentation

  • Smooth customs clearance

  • Correct labeling for each country

  • CO, Health Certificates, Halal documentation

  • Competitive shipping arrangements

  • Secure packaging and palletization

ACM’s logistics team ensures that products arrive safely, whether shipped to the Middle East, Africa, Europe, the Americas, or Southeast Asia.

This export expertise positions ACM as one of Vietnam’s most reliable export juice manufacturers.

6. Ideal for Various Sales Channels & Retail Environments

The 250ml Cans Strawberry Juice Drink performs strongly in multiple sales channels:

  • Supermarkets

  • Hypermarkets

  • Convenience Stores

  • School Canteens

  • Airport Shops

  • Traditional Markets

  • Online Stores (Amazon, Shopee, Lazada, eBay)

  • Resort & Hotel Chains

  • Fast-Food Restaurants

  • Cafés and Snack Bars

  • Vending Machines

The 250ml format is compact, easy to transport, visually appealing, and ideal for single-serve consumption.

7. Why Global Clients Choose ACM as Their Fruit Juice Supplier

ACM is recognized for its strong capabilities as an OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer, with several competitive advantages:

a. Direct Access to Vietnam’s Rich Fruit Resources

Vietnam is one of Asia’s top fruit-producing countries. ACM sources strawberries and other fruits directly from farms, ensuring stable supply and competitive raw material pricing.

b. High Production Capacity

ACM can produce both small runs for new brands and large-scale production for established distributors.

c. Experienced R&D Team

The R&D department continuously develops new flavors, healthier options, and market-leading formulations.

d. Competitive Pricing

Due to efficient operations and direct sourcing, ACM offers high-quality juice products at competitive prices, helping distributors maximize profit.

e. Long-Term Partnership Commitment

ACM values trust, transparency, and collaboration. Many clients work with ACM for years due to its consistent product quality and professional service.

8. Meeting Modern Consumer Trends for Healthier, Natural Drinks

Today’s consumers increasingly demand beverages that are:

  • Naturally flavored

  • Low in sugar

  • Lower in calories

  • Free from artificial ingredients

  • Convenient and ready-to-drink

  • Made from real fruit

  • Export quality

The 250ml Strawberry Juice Drink aligns perfectly with these trends. Its bright color, natural strawberry taste, and customizable “better-for-you” formulations make it suitable for competitive beverage markets.

9. Conclusion – A Premium, Flexible, Export-Ready Strawberry Juice Drink for Global Brands

The 250ml Cans Strawberry Juice Drink Refreshing Juice from Traditionally Grown Fruits is a standout product designed to meet global consumer expectations for natural flavor, convenience, and quality. Backed by ACM Food & Beverage’s strengths in OEM beverage, ODM beverage, and export manufacturing, this product can be fully customized to suit any private-label brand or international market requirement.

With flexible formulations, full packaging customization, competitive pricing, and strong export support, ACM provides distributors and importers with a reliable, long-term partnership for building successful beverage lines.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us