ACMFOOD Soda Carbonated Drink Grape Alu Can Standard 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Grape soda in the 330ml standard alu-can — a flavour with its own loyal following across Asia, the Middle East and Latin America. Carbonated water base, 24-month shelf life, standard OEM terms.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

A Flavour Shoppers Ask For by Name

Grape is one of the few fruit sodas that functions almost as its own category. In many export markets it is the second listing after orange, and distributors can place it without the education cost of a less familiar flavour.

Rounded Fruit, Sharp Fizz

The grape profile is full and fruity; firm carbonation and balanced acidity keep it from turning heavy. That makes it a strong match for foodservice, street food and meal-deal bundles.

Why the Standard 330ml Can

  • Universal fit: Matches coolers, vending columns and shelf fixtures built around the standard can diameter.
  • Quick chilling: Aluminium cools fast, ideal for high-turnover chilled channels.
  • Export-ready: Light, stackable and efficient in cartons, pallets and containers.
  • 24-month ambient shelf life: The opaque can protects flavour, colour and carbonation.

Supply Terms

Produced under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, 500-carton minimum order, 20,000 cartons/day capacity, 15-30 day lead time from Ho Chi Minh City Port, T/T payment. Grape intensity, sugar level and the depth of the purple colour can be matched to the expectations of the target market. Explore the other flavours in the sparkling drink category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us