ACMFOOD Coconut Water Refresh Your Moment With Pulp Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Young coconut water with soft pieces of coconut meat, packed in a standard 330ml aluminium can with the green Refresh Your Moment artwork. The pulp gives the drink body and a visible proof of real coconut; 24 months ambient, OEM and private label available.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Coconut water with pulp sells on something plain coconut water cannot offer: a texture you notice on the first sip. The pieces of tender coconut meat make the drink feel closer to a freshly opened nut, and they give shoppers who compare cans on shelf a clear, physical reason to choose one over another.

Water and Pulp, Both From Young Coconuts

The base is coconut water processed not from concentrate; the pulp is cut from the soft inner flesh of the same young nuts. Pulp content and piece size are set to stay suspended through the can rather than settling into a layer, and a gentle shake before opening is all it needs. The result is light, lightly sweet and more filling than plain coconut water.

Where It Sells

With-pulp coconut drinks are long established in Asia and are the familiar format for many Middle Eastern, African and diaspora shoppers, which makes this SKU an easy listing for ethnic and international grocery as well as convenience stores. The standard 330ml can drops straight into existing soft-drink coolers and multipacks.

Built as a Pair

The green can mirrors the layout of the blue Refresh Your Moment Original, so retailers can list the two together as a coconut range with an obvious colour cue for each variant.

Production and Supply

ACM FOOD manufactures in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, with capacity of 20,000 cartons per day and a 24-month ambient shelf life. Private label options cover can design, pulp level and destination-market labelling. Minimum order is 500 cartons, lead time 15 to 30 days, payment by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us