ACMFOOD Energy Drink Green Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

The Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml Short Can is a high-impact energy drink with aggressive skull-and-flames design. ACM Beverage offers this as an OEM/private label product for international buyers. Manufactured in a certified facility, it features a bold flavor, eye-catching shelf presence, and full export support. Customize the can with your brand—perfect for markets seeking intense, energetic beverages.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview

The Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml Short Can is a high-performance beverage designed to capture the attention of distributors and brands seeking a bold, export-ready energy drink. With its aggressive skull-and-flames graphics and neon green-on-black color scheme, this can projects intensity and power, making it a standout choice for markets that demand an edgy, energetic identity. ACM Beverage delivers this product as a premium OEM/private label solution, ensuring consistent quality and customizable branding options for global buyers.

A professional studio shot of the Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml Short Can on a r
A professional studio shot of the Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml Short Can – Illustrative image

Key Specifications

  • Volume: 250ml standard short can (aluminum)
  • Design: Black can with vibrant neon green flames, skull motif, and distressed ‘RAGE’ typography
  • Target Audience: International English-speaking markets, nightlife, sports, and extreme lifestyle segments
  • Flavor Profile: Bold, tangy, and refreshing with a crisp energy boost

Why Choose ACM Beverage as Your Manufacturing Partner

ACM Beverage has extensive experience in producing and exporting energy drinks tailored to global standards. Our Energy Drink ACM Beverage portfolio includes versatile formulations that can be adapted to your brand’s specific requirements. We prioritize consistent taste, reliable supply chains, and rigorous quality control at every stage of production.

Manufacturing & Export Capabilities

We produce the Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml Short Can in a state-of-the-art facility that meets international food safety and export standards. Our flexible manufacturing lines support both large-volume orders and smaller test runs for new market entries.

OEM/Private Label Services

  • Custom can artwork and labeling (including your logo, design, and multilingual text)
  • Adjustable sweetness, carbonation levels, and caffeine content to suit regional preferences
  • Halal, HACCP, and ISO certifications available
  • End-to-end logistics: from formulation to shipping documentation

Export Readiness

We handle all export documentation, including certificates of origin, health certificates, and customs clearance. Our distribution network covers Asia, the Middle East, Africa, and beyond. For brands looking for a private label energy drink that can compete globally, the Green Rage platform offers a proven design and formula ready for rapid deployment.

Market Positioning & Branding

The Green Rage design already resonates with international energy drink consumers. However, as an OEM product, it can be completely rebranded. Whether you want to keep the fierce ‘RAGE’ name or replace it with your own trademark, we provide full flexibility. The aggressive visual identity targets 18–35-year-old consumers who identify with extreme sports, gaming, or nightlife.

Competitive Advantages

  • Eye-catching shelf presence: The vibrant green flames and skull graphics stand out in crowded retail environments.
  • Proven formulation: Our energy blend includes taurine, caffeine, B vitamins, and natural flavors for sustained alertness.
  • Scalable production: From initial trial runs to full container shipments, we match your growth.

For buyers interested in other energy drink options, explore our BIDU Energy Drink line, which offers a different visual approach while maintaining the same manufacturing excellence.

Quality Assurance & Compliance

Every can of Green Rage Energy Drink undergoes rigorous testing for purity, stability, and microbiological safety. We source ingredients from trusted suppliers and maintain strict traceability. Our production facility is certified for international export, including compliance with FDA, EU, and Codex Alimentarius standards where required.

Sustainability Initiatives

  • Lightweight aluminum cans that reduce shipping weight and carbon footprint
  • Recyclable packaging materials for secondary and tertiary packaging
  • Wastewater treatment and energy-efficient processes in our plant
An overseas export warehouse scene with stacks of Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml
An overseas export warehouse scene with stacks of Green Rage Energy Drink 250ml – Illustrative image

Additional Product Lines

Beyond energy drinks, ACM Beverage also produces a range of non-carbonated beverages such as Sparkling Drink options, which share the same commitment to quality and export readiness.

Ordering & Logistics

We offer flexible payment terms (L/C, T/T) and delivery via FOB, CIF, or DDP incoterms. Minimum order quantities start at 1×20′ container for OEM orders. Contact our B2B sales team for a quote, sample request, or to discuss your private labeling project.

Why Global Buyers Choose ACM

  • 10+ years of beverage manufacturing and export experience
  • Dedicated R&D team for custom formulations
  • Responsive customer support with multilingual account managers

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us