ACMFOOD Coconut Water Original PET bottle 350ml (11.8 Fl Oz)

Experience the authentic taste of the tropics with ACM Food, a premier partner in the beverage industry. Our 350ml PET Coconut Water Original captures the pristine flavor of young coconuts, offering a refreshing solution for international markets. We meticulously oversee every stage of production, ensuring that each bottle meets rigorous quality standards without compromising on taste. Ideal for distributors seeking a reliable source, this product combines convenience with premium quality. Our streamlined logistics and competitive pricing models support your business growth, ensuring timely delivery across borders.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

From Tropical Groves to Global Shelves

In the verdant landscapes of Vietnam, where the sun nurtures vast palm groves, the story of ACM Coconut Water begins. Farmers meticulously select young coconuts at the peak of their maturity. This initial step ensures that only the sweetest, most nutrient-rich water enters our production line. Consequently, we capture the essence of the tropics in every drop. As a dedicated Pure Coconut Water Supplier, ACM Food prioritizes this direct connection to the source, guaranteeing an authentic flavor profile that resonates with consumers worldwide.

Preserving Nature Through Advanced Technology

Once the harvest arrives at our facility, advanced processing technology takes over. We employ state-of-the-art filtration and sterilization methods to maintain the water’s natural properties. Furthermore, our bottling lines operate with precision, sealing the freshness into 350ml PET bottles immediately. This rapid process prevents oxidation and preserves the delicate aroma of the coconut. Therefore, retailers receive a product that tastes as if it were just opened under a palm tree. We focus on delivering a premium beverage that stands out in the competitive market, offering a refreshing alternative to synthetic drinks.

A Commitment to Quality and Safety

Quality control remains paramount throughout our manufacturing journey. Our team conducts rigorous testing at multiple stages to ensure compliance with international safety standards. Moreover, we strictly avoid artificial additives, relying instead on the inherent sweetness of the fruit. This dedication establishes our reputation as a reliable partner for brands seeking excellence. Retailers can confidently stock our coconut water, knowing it adheres to global trade regulations. Additionally, the 350ml PET packaging offers convenience and durability, making it perfect for on-the-go consumption.

Logistics and Strategic Partnership

Beyond production, efficient logistics define our service. We understand the complexities of international trade and manage the supply chain with expertise. Consequently, our clients benefit from timely shipments and flexible volume options. We treat every business relationship as a long-term partnership, providing support from order placement to final delivery. Whether you require large-scale distribution or niche market entry, our team adapts to your specific needs.

Product Specifications

350ml PET bottle ACM Coconut Water Original
350ml PET bottle ACM Coconut Water Original
  • Product Name: ACM Coconut Water Original
  • Volume: 350ml
  • Packaging: PET Bottle
  • Shelf Life: 18 Months
  • Origin: Vietnam
  • Certification: ISO, HACCP, Halal
  • MOQ: 1x20ft Container

Join Our Global Distribution Network

Choosing the right partner determines success in the beverage industry. ACM Food offers more than just a product; we provide a complete sourcing solution. By combining premium raw materials with manufacturing expertise, we deliver exceptional value. Subsequently, importers who choose us as their Pure Coconut Water Supplier gain a competitive edge. Contact us today to discuss how we can elevate your beverage portfolio with the refreshing taste of Vietnam.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us